Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Pisidium milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70874
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Pseudocloeon dardanum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33171
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Kybos confusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475977
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Colletes paniscus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475487
Panicum miliaceum Proso Millet Species Plant GNR SNA 42412
Colletes phaceliae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475489
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Ophraella americana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72944
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Cheumatopsyche enonis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68210
Schizolachnus curvispinosus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476604
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Megachile perihirta A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476104
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Quedius spelaeus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27651
Anoplius tenebrosus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473083
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Sphenophorus cicatristriatus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476944
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Species Bird G5 SNA 16848
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Species Bird G5 SNA 19361
Xyela obscura A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476694
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Pleotrichophorus pycnorhysus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473426
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Nomada argentea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475609
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Andrena nigrihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475108
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Hylaeus modestus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70338
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Agonopterix nubiferella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476274
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Spilochalcis leptis A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473769
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Codriophorus norrisii Species Plant GNR SNR 1346954
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Scopula junctaria Simple Wave Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 71201
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Pachynematus extensicornis Grass Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476540
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
CSV