Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
CSV