Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
CSV