Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8401 - 8500 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Species Bird G5 S3B,S3M 15289
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S3B 15453
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
CSV