Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
CSV