Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
CSV