Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
CSV