Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8001 - 8100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ephemerella tibialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 78102
Apantesis obliterata Steppe Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Melanchra adjuncta Hitched Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29321
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Ladislavella utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Eremogone congesta var. prolifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica Swamp Saxifrage Variety Plant G5 SNR 84888
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Paralauterborniella nigrohalterale A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4G5 S3 33965
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473908
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Nais variabilis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473941
Macaria notata Peacock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473957
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Uncinais uncinata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473973
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Hygrohypnum alpinum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38822
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Amphorophora rubi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475069
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
CSV