Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eleocharis bella Delicate Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 52321
Arabis lemmonii Lemmon's Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 52448
Carex microptera Small-wing Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52559
Potamogeton natans Floating Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52696
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Luzula spicata Spiked Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52886
Festuca baffinensis Baffin Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53061
Montia dichotoma Dwarf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 53152
Oplopanax horridus Devil's-club Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53235
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Cerastium beeringianum Bering Sea Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53460
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Potentilla gracilis Fanleaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53797
Symphoricarpos occidentalis Northern Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 54060
Ranunculus verecundus Timberline Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 54393
Poa bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54487
Hymenopappus filifolius Fineleaf Woollywhite Species Plant G5 S4 54738
Cyanocitta stelleri Steller's Jay Species Bird G5 S5 15519
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Galium serpenticum Intermountain Bedstraw Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54930
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Species Bird G5 SNA 16093
Humulus lupulus Common Hop Species Plant G5 SNR 55350
Eriogonum alatum Winged Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 55480
Menyanthes trifoliata Bog Buckbean Species Plant G5 SNR 55774
Sander vitreus Walleye Species Fish G5 SNA 16548
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Species Bird G5 SNA 16672
Arnica angustifolia Narrowleaf Leopardbane Species Plant G5 SNR 55971
Geum aleppicum Yellow Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 56068
Peromyscus crinitus Canyon Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S5 17131
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Species Bird G5 S4B Tier 3 17236
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Species Bird G5 SNA 17449
Phlox rigida Stiff Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 56503
Osmerus mordax Rainbow Smelt Species Fish G5 SNA 17543
Vireo flavifrons Yellow-throated Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 17662
Astragalus tenellus Loose-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 56794
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Hordeum pusillum Little Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 57084
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus Oriental Weatherfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18322
Veronica scutellata Marsh-speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 57386
Hackelia micrantha Blue Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 57511
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Species Bird G5 S4 18532
Paspalum vaginatum Seashore Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 57613
Eleocharis macrostachya Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5? SNR 57722
Acrocheilus alutaceus Chiselmouth Species Fish G5 S4 18873
Rhodiola rosea Roseroot Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 58016
Bromus vulgaris Narrow-flowered Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 58131
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Sanguisorba canadensis Canada Burnet Species Plant G5 SNR 58523
Oreochromis mossambicus Mozambique Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 19521
Vaccinium caespitosum Dwarf Huckleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58682
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Species Bird G5 SNA 19827
Ipomopsis aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Species Plant G5 SNR 58895
Lycopodium annotinum Stiff Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 58988
Carassius auratus Goldfish Species Fish G5 SNA 20043
Packera cymbalaria Dwarf Arctic Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 59100
Frangula purshiana Cascara False Buckthorn Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59217
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Artemisia tripartita Three-tip Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 59613
Atriplex canescens Four-wing Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59748
Carex illota Small-head Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59982
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Euphorbia brachycera Horned Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 60680
Phyllodoce empetriformis Pink Mountain-heath Species Plant G5 SNR 61038
Arnica cordifolia Heart-leaved Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 61374
Adenocaulon bicolor American Trail-plant Species Plant G5? SNR 61532
Potamogeton filiformis Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61685
Suaeda occidentalis Slender Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61861
Leptochloa fusca Bearded Sprangletop Species Plant G5 SNR 62088
Crataegus castlegarensis Species Plant G5 SNR 77457
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83137
Viola nephrophylla var. cognata Northern Bog Violet Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83233
Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83365
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83469
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 83586
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Salvia dorrii var. incana Fleshy Sage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83749
Aquilegia formosa var. formosa Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83874
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. hispidulus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83976
Urtica dioica ssp. gracilis Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84056
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Rubus pubescens var. pubescens Dwarf Red Raspberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84545
Hypericum scouleri ssp. nortoniae Norton's St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84621
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
CSV