Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Pseudoleskea radicosa var. denudata Denuded Pseudoleskea Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82666
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475070
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Andrena piperi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475124
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Aphis zonassa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475225
Anthidiellum notatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475257
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Ballana velosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475390
CSV