Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Ladislavella atkaensis Frigid Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 28006
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Libellula comanche Comanche Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28308
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Vallonia excentrica Iroquois Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29059
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Bombus sylvicola Forest Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30350
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Anthidium mormonum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473827
Harpalus ellipsis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31291
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Optioservus divergens A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473875
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Sympetrum obtrusum White-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32565
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Tubifex tubifex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473972
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Oligotrichum aligerum Small Hair Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34143
Xestoleptura tibialis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474036
Crossocalyx hellerianus Heller's Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 34896
Cyta latirostris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474054
Calypogeia integristipula Meylan's Pouchwort Species Plant G5 S1 35589
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474071
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
CSV