Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aegopodium podagraria Bishop's Goutweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48359
Philanthus ventilabris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472909
Collops punctulatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472938
Tenthredo rufostigma A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472967
Zaschisonyx montana A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472993
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Tachysphex crenulatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473025
Attalus glabrellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473041
Tetramesa elymophaga A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473057
Agathis gibbosa A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473073
Athrycia cineria A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473089
Carex gynocrates Northern Bog Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49532
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Blapstinus discolor A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473121
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Ceutorhynchus addunctus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473153
Frasera montana Mountain Gentian Species Plant G5 S4 49990
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Dasytes cruralis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473185
Heliotropium curassavicum Seaside Heliotrope Species Plant G5 SNR 50262
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Epicauta piceiventris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473218
Leptometopa halteralis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473234
Madiza glabra A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473250
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Oropsylla tuberculatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473266
Paracotalpa granicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473283
Utricularia ochroleuca Northern Bladderwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 51027
Phaneta salmicolorana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473299
Meringis hubbardi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473315
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Tachina robinsoni A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473364
Phyllopidea picta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473380
Helops californicus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473396
Horistonotus pilosus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473413
Polyplax auricularis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473429
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Limonius crotchii A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473705
Coboldia fuscipes Minute Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473730
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Sphaeriontis muricata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473762
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Trichodes ornatus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473807
Zodion fulvifrons A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473823
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Stenamma smithi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473871
Oreodytes congruus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473887
Tribelos jucundus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473903
Digrammia neptaria Dark-bordered Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473920
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Pristina leidyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473952
Stylaria lacustris A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473968
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Aciurina maculata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473984
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Digrammia californiaria California Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474000
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Pterostichus oregonus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474032
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Bourletiella arvalis A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474067
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Vireo gilvus Warbling Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 16201
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Erpobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
CSV