Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
CSV