Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Smerinthus jamaicensis Twin-spotted Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27539
Aciurina ferruginea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473063
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Pterocheilus pedicellatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476927
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Trupanea swezeyi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476677
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Hoplopleura acanthopus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473407
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Species Bird G5 S1B 16214
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Ceutorhynchus addunctus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473153
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Anthophora bomboides A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475089
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Petasites frigidus var. sagittatus arrowleaf sweet coltsfoot Species Plant 2054427
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Capnia confusa Widespread Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28465
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Acer glabrum var. glabrum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84535
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Lestes unguiculatus Lyre-tipped Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21064
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Amaranthus blitoides Prostrate Amaranth Species Plant GNR SNA 46877
Laricobius laticollis A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476006
Anarta trifolii Nutmeg Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26908
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Pedomoecus sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 73984
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68319
Elymus virginicus Virginia Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 49428
Okanagana annulata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476954
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Cheumatopsyche campyla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27920
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Andrena nivalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70357
Poa compressa Canada Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 50043
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Artemisaphis artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476800
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Formica coloradensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475878
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Cinygmula mimus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23652
Xylena nupera American Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71333
Carex foenea Bronze Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40217
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
CSV