Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
CSV