Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis var. purshii Northern Sagewort Variety Plant G5T5 S1 89361
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 53175
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55882
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Sympistis utahensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S1 1474622
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Cyperus odoratus Rusty Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S1 50779
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Eupatorium maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Species Plant G5 S1 41301
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S1 50456
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi G5 S1 36769
Claytonia lanceolata var. multiscapa Yellow Spring-beauty Variety Plant G5T4 S1 83747
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Sphaerophorus globosus Globe Ball Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S1 33751
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Maianthemum dilatatum False Lily-of-the-Valley Species Plant G5 S1 56245
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
CSV