Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
CSV