Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
CSV