Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
CSV