Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
CSV