Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
CSV