Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 32721
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 26696
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Bombus huntii Hunt's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 Tier 3 27413
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
CSV