Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
CSV