Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
CSV