Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
CSV