Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Atoposmia anthodyta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475283
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Carex illota Small-head Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59982
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
Papilio machaon Old World Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21378
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Coelioxys erysimi A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475450
Hydropsyche morosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21687
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Colletes paniscus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475487
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S2 60450
Crossocerus elongatulus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475522
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Brachycaudus cardui An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475545
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Euphorbia brachycera Horned Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 60680
Callistethus maculatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475561
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
Ceratagallia siccifolia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475577
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60900
Cinara cupressi A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475593
Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22620
Phyllodoce empetriformis Pink Mountain-heath Species Plant G5 SNR 61038
Nomada argentea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475609
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Dufourea subdavidsoni A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475625
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Dikraneura absenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475650
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Eleocharis ovata Ovate Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 61376
Drymeia aldrichi A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475678
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Hoplitis sambuci A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475709
Hippodamia quinquesignata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23399
Maianthemum stellatum Starflower Solomon's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 61546
Ethmia discostrigella Mountain-mahogany Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475736
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Carduus nutans Musk Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61687
Euphyia obscurata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475767
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Crataegus columbiana A Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 61864
Formica neogagates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475895
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Heterotheca villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Species Plant G5 S5 62096
Habropoda tristissima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475926
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Symphoricarpos oreophilus Mountain Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 67749
Hylaeus hellenicus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475957
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83365
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83469
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 83586
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Urtica dioica ssp. gracilis Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84056
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 G4T2 S2 84298
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Hypericum scouleri ssp. nortoniae Norton's St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84621
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85529
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Viola praemorsa ssp. linguifolia Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86131
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Stipa comata var. intermedia Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86641
Lupinus arbustus ssp. arbustus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86750
Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple Subspecies Plant SNR 87523
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Delphinium andersonii ssp. cognatum Carson City Larkspur Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89342
Poa pratensis ssp. pratensis Kentucky Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89459
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana Louisiana Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89716
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. racemosa Slender Goldenweed Subspecies Plant SNR 89992
Thelypodium integrifolium ssp. integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Subspecies Plant SNR 90133
Polygonum douglasii ssp. austiniae Austin's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90228
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Galium hypotrichium ssp. subalpinum Alpine Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91070
Woodsia oregana ssp. cathcartiana Oregon Woodsia (Tetraploid) Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91171
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. brachycarpa Naked-stemmed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91427
CSV