Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? SNR 53001
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
CSV