Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant 4 G2G3 SNR 62107
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 SNR 54873
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant G2G4 S2 55264
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
CSV