Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9887 of 9887
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Camissonia subacaulis Long-leaf Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 48750
Orthocarpus luteus Yellow Owl's-clover Species Plant G5 SNR 41315
Pedicularis bracteosa var. bracteosa Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84502
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19074
Astragalus whitneyi var. sonneanus Northern Whitney's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 90239
Impatiens aurella Pale-yellow Jewel-weed Species Plant G4? SNR 61591
Osmorhiza berteroi Chilean Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 51258
Eriogonum pauciflorum Small-flower Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43910
Lupinus argenteus ssp. argenteus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88829
Astragalus eremiticus Hermit Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39544
Arenaria congesta var. subcongesta Capitate Sandwort Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85042
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Equisetum pratense Meadow Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 46450
Navarretia divaricata Mountain Navarretia Species Plant G5 SNR 49401
Stellaria crassifolia Fleshy Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 42166
Astragalus kentrophyta var. tegetarius Spiny Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 87239
Perdix perdix Gray Partridge Species Bird G5 SNA 19899
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Machaeranthera canescens var. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83572
Ranunculus alismifolius var. davisii Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 85693
Geranium bicknellii Bicknell's Northern Crane's-bill Species Plant G5 SNR 56156
Heterotheca villosa var. minor Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92777
Branta canadensis Canada Goose Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 74431
Carex disperma Softleaf Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52049
Viola purpurea Pine Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 44690
Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. thermale White Cudweed Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 89392
Dryopteris campyloptera Mountain Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 60519
Potamogeton richardsonii Redheadgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42839
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. latifolius Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87882
Agoseris aurantiaca Orange-flowered False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58692
Biatora meiocarpa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35231
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Symphoricarpos mollis Soft-haired Snowberry Species Plant G4? SNR 54458
Salix lutea Yellow Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47133
x Pseudelymus saxicola Species Plant GNA SNA 79597
Linum lewisii Prairie Flax Species Plant G5 SNR 52699
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Carex scirpoidea ssp. pseudoscirpoidea Western Single-spike Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89912
Chenopodium incanum Mealy Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61156
Scirpus atrovirens Woolgrass Bulrush Species Plant G5? SNR 48254
Carex lenticularis Shore Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40988
Potentilla diversifolia var. perdissecta Diverse-leaved Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86326
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Lagopus leucura White-tailed Ptarmigan Species Bird G5 SNA 17222
Conyza canadensis var. glabrata Canada Horseweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84617
Pseudognaphalium canescens Wright's Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 55078
Trifolium andersonii ssp. andersonii Subspecies Plant G4T3 SNR 91853
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Ranunculus trichophyllus Northeastern White Water Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 50742
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
Ericameria nauseosa var. nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88459
Suaeda occidentalis Slender Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61861
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Geum macrophyllum Largeleaf Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 41634
Lomatium triternatum var. anomalum Ternate Desert-parsley Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86861
Phacelia ramosissima Branching Scorpionweed Species Plant G5? SNR 57446
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Species Bird G5 S5 19323
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
CSV