Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
CSV