Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
CSV