Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7101 - 7200 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pero morrisonaria Morrison's Pero Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31660
Triepeolus helianthi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476653
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Neurocolpus nubilus Clouded Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476669
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Cortodera subpilosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476685
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Dasymutilla coccineohirta A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476701
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Disonycha latiovittata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476733
Euglesa fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Coelocnemis californica A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476749
Euglesa nitida Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Lasioglossum pacificum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476765
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Fuscopannaria saubinetii A Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 33437
Arge parena An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476797
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Campylenchia latipes Wide-footed Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476813
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Dolerus elderi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476829
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Elasmucha lateralis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476845
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Hackelia deflexa Northern Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 39330
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Comarum palustre Marsh Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 39514
Andrena fuscicauda Brown-tailed Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1942574
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Rhipicephalus sanguineus Brown Dog Tick Species Invertebrate 1969368
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Senecio crassulus Thick-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 39874
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Carex haydeniana Hayden's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40170
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Cryptantha pterocarya Wingnut Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 40378
Eleocharis palustris Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 40484
Asplenium trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40600
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Rubus nivalis Snow Dwarf Bramble Species Plant G4? SNR 40983
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Lathyrus pauciflorus Few-flower Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41128
Hydrophyllum capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Species Plant G4? SNR 41260
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Balsamorhiza hookeri Hooker's Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 41486
Delphinium sutherlandii Sutherland's Larkspur Species Plant GNR SNR 41644
Setaria parviflora Bristly Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 41773
Streptopus amplexifolius Clasping Twisted-stalk Species Plant G5 SNR 41891
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Sagittaria cuneata Wapatum Arrowhead Species Plant G5 SNR 42189
Verbena bracteata Large-bract Vervain Species Plant G5 SNR 42290
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Delphinium depauperatum Slim Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 42800
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Myriophyllum sibiricum Common Water-milfoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43232
Eriogonum caespitosum Matted Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43348
Potentilla biennis Biennial Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43475
Atriplex truncata Wedge-leaved Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 43583
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Antennaria umbrinella Brown Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 43811
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum Rock Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43994
Cryptantha fendleri Fendler's Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 44140
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Minuartia nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44425
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Oenothera caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 44680
Helianthus cusickii Cusick's Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 44778
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Stachys palustris Marsh Hedge-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 45013
Agoseris retrorsa Spear-leaf False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45126
Cornus canadensis Dwarf Dogwood Species Plant G5 SNR 45271
Micranthes lyallii Redstem Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 45348
Carex proposita Smoky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 45549
Ledum groenlandicum Common Labrador Tea Species Plant G5 SNR 45669
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Linanthus harknessii Harkness Linanthus Species Plant G4? SNR 45759
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 45869
Polygonum davisiae Davi's Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 45985
CSV