Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Nomia melanderi Alkali Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476249
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Agonopterix rosaciliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476278
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Osmia grinnelli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476388
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Osmia nigrifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476421
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Osmia tersula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476454
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Pleotrichophorus pullus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476527
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Stelis pavonina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476564
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Ravinia querula A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476596
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Danaus gilippus Queen Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30940
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Pachysphinx modesta Modest Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31410
Cosmopepla uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476692
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Papilio multicaudata Two-tailed Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31787
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Arphia pseudonietana Red-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32260
Ischalia vancouverensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476756
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Physella mexicana Polished Physa Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNR 32918
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Ravinia anxia A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Prosternon bombycinum Species Invertebrate SNR 1504134
Chenopodium album var. album White Goosefoot Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 85883
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Megachile snowi A Leafcutter Bee Species G3G4 SNR 1942635
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Mimulus cusickii Cusick's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47482
CSV