Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7101 - 7200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Attalus oregonensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473111
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant G5 S1 52155
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Formica lasioides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70408
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Diplotaxis haydenii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476725
Ptomophagus californicus A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473689
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Osmia juxta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476401
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Andrena tridens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475165
Neotamias amoenus Yellow-pine Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18127
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Centaurea diffusa Diffuse Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 45581
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Carabus agassii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476815
Thrassis pandorae A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473798
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S5B 20042
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Apantesis virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Svastra obliqua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476570
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Lasioglossum sedi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476070
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Eurysa obesa A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473047
Xanthippus corallipes Redshanked Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Carabus rossii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475575
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Andrena algida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475073
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri pop. 1 Columbia River Redband Trout (Big Wood River Population) Population Fish 1965948
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Selvadius nunemacheri A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473734
Holotachysphex mochii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475692
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Sorex eximius Western Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal GNR S4 17623
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70874
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S1 50456
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Pardosa sternalis A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474078
Ischnura perparva Western Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25904
Thereva nanella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476468
Leptometopa halteralis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473234
Arenetra rufipes A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475231
Trissolcus utahensis A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472978
Cicindela oregona guttifera Dappled Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81974
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Neobaphion alleni A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473830
Kybos albolinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475975
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Colletes lutzi A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475481
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
CSV