Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 S3 52853
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant G4 S3 52689
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant G5 S3 55875
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
CSV