Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7301 - 7400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hydrophoria divisa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473417
Ivesia baileyi var. beneolens Owyhee Ivesia Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91278
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Cinara sonata A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475601
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
Physaria acutifolia Sharpleaf Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 52085
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. canbyi Leafy-bracted Aster Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86232
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Hulsea algida Alpine Hulsea Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42332
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2? 50046
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Troglodytes pacificus Pacific Wren Species Bird G5 S5 668806
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Sabulodes edwardsata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476260
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Leersia oryzoides Rice Cutgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54492
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Helianthus annuus Common Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 43860
Euaresta bullans A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475739
Canis latrans Coyote Species Mammal G5 S5 17263
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Cryptantha flaccida Weak-stem Cat's-eye Species Plant G5? SNR 52741
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Pedicularis bracteosa var. paysoniana Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86797
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Holodiscus discolor Cream-bush Oceanspray Species Plant G5 SNR 57333
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Pleotrichophorus pullus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476527
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Ladislavella idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Senecio hydrophiloides Sweet Marsh Ragwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61800
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Protoptila coloma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74001
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Penstemon davidsonii var. menziesii Creeping Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85178
Artemisia tridentata Big Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 41110
Galium trifidum Small Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 49043
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Apantesis virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Clematis ligusticifolia Western Virgin's-bower Species Plant G5 SNR 44633
Amelanchier alnifolia Saskatoon Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39332
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Lupinus leucophyllus var. leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90879
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Coccinella septempunctata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23983
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Psilocarphus tenellus var. tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87384
Dodecatheon pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 58117
Melilotus officinalis Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 51586
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Fritillaria affinis Ojai Fritillary Species Plant G5 SNR 60645
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Senecio fremontii var. fremontii Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85838
Claytonia rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 47099
Pedicularis groenlandica Bull Elephant's-head Species Plant G5 SNR 56241
Hieracium umbellatum Umbellate Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41819
Prosternon bombycinum Species Invertebrate SNR 1504134
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Parnassia palustris var. parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 93215
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Epilobium halleanum Glandular Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 45272
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Melissodes ochraea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476135
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Juncus bolanderi Bolander's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 54063
CSV