Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
CSV