Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
CSV