Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Plantago pusilla Dwarf Plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 57802
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Noturus gyrinus Tadpole Madtom Species Fish G5 SNA 18906
Montia linearis Linearleaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 58080
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Tsuga mertensiana Mountain Hemlock Species Plant G5 SNR 58188
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Eucephalus elegans Elegant Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 58354
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Carex merritt-fernaldii Merritt Fernald's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58460
Pipilo erythrophthalmus Eastern Towhee Species Bird G5 SNA 19397
Sparganium angustifolium Narrow-leaf Burreed Species Plant G5 SNR 58624
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Gayophytum humile Low Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 58728
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 19700
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Species Bird G4G5 SNA 19842
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Halogeton glomeratus Halogeton Species Plant GNR SNA 59059
Hylocichla mustelina Wood Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 20053
Viola vallicola Valley Violet Species Plant G5? SNR 59162
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Eriogonum angulosum Angle-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59316
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Potentilla fissa Big-flower Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 59424
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Lycopus asper Rough Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59653
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Potentilla ovina Sheep Cinquefoil Species Plant G5? SNR 59893
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Solidago spathulata Sticky Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60012
Rhithrogena robusta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21384
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83067
Montia parvifolia ssp. parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83189
Alnus incana ssp. rugosa Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83522
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Phlox hoodii ssp. lanata Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83804
Claytonia exigua ssp. exigua Serpentine Springbeauty Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84512
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. inermis Bluebunch Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84579
Machaeranthera canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84673
Helianthus petiolaris ssp. petiolaris Prairie Sunflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84781
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. pulcherrimum Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85087
Castilleja miniata ssp. miniata Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85206
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa Subspecies Plant SNR 85444
Claytonia rubra ssp. rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85683
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85792
Taraxacum officinale ssp. ceratophorum Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86076
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Vicia americana ssp. americana American Purple Vetch Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86394
Epilobium angustifolium ssp. circumvagum Fireweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86790
Aquilegia flavescens var. miniata Yellow Columbine Subspecies Plant SNR 86869
Synthyris missurica ssp. missurica Columbia Synthyris Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86956
Calamagrostis purpurascens var. purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Subspecies Plant SNR 87269
Delphinium andersonii ssp. andersonii Carson City Larkspur Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87595
Silene menziesii var. viscosa Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 88052
Woodsia scopulina ssp. laurentiana Rocky Mountain Woodsia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88193
Castilleja pallescens var. inverta Subspecies Plant SNR 88356
Lupinus argenteus ssp. argenteus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88829
Navarretia intertexta ssp. propinqua Great Basin Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89047
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Arnica chamissonis ssp. chamissonis Leafy Leopardbane Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89294
Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. thermale White Cudweed Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 89392
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Hordeum brachyantherum ssp. brachyantherum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90034
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Castilleja hispida ssp. hispida Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 90383
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91125
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis False Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91384
Crepis nana ssp. nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91541
Monardella odoratissima ssp. parvifolia Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92203
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 92320
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies Plant SNR 92507
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. nevadensis Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 82999
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Phlox viridis ssp. longipes Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83283
Penstemon humilis ssp. humilis Gray Beardtongue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83524
Poa glauca ssp. rupicola Timberline Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83622
Saxifraga bronchialis ssp. austromontana Yellow-spot Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83696
CSV