Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Sagina saginoides Arctic Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61503
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Cymopterus longipes Long-stalk Spring-parsley Species Plant G4? SNR 61653
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Lomatium hendersonii Henderson's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5? SNR 61811
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Sambucus nigra Common Elderberry Species Plant G5 SNR 62077
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Cryptochia pilosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24164
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Triaenodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Isoperla petersoni Springs Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24748
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Suwallia forcipata Forceps Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25225
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Andrena thaspii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70349
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Rhyacophila visor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26129
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Planorbella duryi Seminole Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26295
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Nectopsyche diarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26437
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Bembidion versicolor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71882
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Lanternarius brunneus A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72618
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Empoasca alboneura A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73770
Baetis flavistriga A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27172
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Dicosmoecus gilvipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74124
Isocapnia grandis Giant Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27497
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Quedius spelaeus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27651
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27884
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Scytonotus piger A Millipede Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 77299
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Emblyna borealis A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77888
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Phyllodoce x intermedia Hybrid Mountain-heath Species Plant GNA SNA 78908
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Potamogeton x spathuliformis Species Plant GNA SNA 79289
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
x Elyleymus aristatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79589
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Euglesa casertana Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Bryoria fremontii Tree-hair Lichen Species Fungi GNR 36698
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
CSV