Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Carex lacustris Lake-bank Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 41288
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi G5 S1 36769
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Artemisia campestris Pacific Wormwood Species Plant G5 S1 52716
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 53175
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides Pink-patched Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 26506
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis var. purshii Northern Sagewort Variety Plant G5T5 S1 89361
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Maianthemum dilatatum False Lily-of-the-Valley Species Plant G5 S1 56245
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S1 50456
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Mimulus alsinoides Chickweed Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 46265
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant G5 S1 52155
CSV