Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58442
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
CSV