Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Myrmica americana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70400
Glossiphonia elegans A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Formica neorufibarbis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70425
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
Callophrys eryphon Western Pine Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26249
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Tharsalea phlaeas American Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Agonum placidum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71578
Isocapnia crinita Hooked Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26557
Bembidion planatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71867
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Gastrophysa cyanea A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72428
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Cercyon quisquilius A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73605
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Allocosmoecus partitus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74108
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Oligophlebodes sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74279
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Sylvilagus floridanus Eastern Cottontail Species Mammal G5 SNA 77057
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Asynarchus pacificus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28434
Lycopodium x zeilleri Species Plant GNA SNA 78790
Cinygma integrum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28586
Carex x physocarpioides Species Plant GNA SNA 79195
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata Thirteen-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29360
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31678
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Eleocharis uniglumis Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5?Q SNR 39319
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Astragalus kentrophyta Spiny Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 39498
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Philadelphus trichothecus Columbian Mock-orange Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39709
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Machaeranthera laetevirens Species Plant G5 SNR 40463
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Botrychium matricariifolium Chamomile Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 41125
Danthonia unispicata Few-flowered Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 41250
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
CSV