Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pogonomyrmex imberbiculus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476924
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Sander canadensis x vitreus Saugeye Hybrid Fish 1856016
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Rhynchelmis rostrata A worm Species Invertebrate 1967623
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Euglesa obtusalis Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Lophoziopsis longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Orthocarpus holmgreniorum Noel's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4T3? S1 85964
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Allium schoenoprasum var. schoenoprasum Wild Chives Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 86665
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Elymus hirsutus Boreal Wild Rye Species Plant G5 S1 40832
Alopecurus geniculatus var. geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Variety Plant GUTU SNA 87689
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Eremogone congesta Capitate Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44401
Polygonum polycnemoides Idaho Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44854
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Rubus laciniatus Evergreen Blackberry Species Plant GUQ SNA 47190
Luzula campestris Common Wood-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 47358
Parnassia palustris var. parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 93215
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Troglodytes pacificus Pacific Wren Species Bird G5 S5 668806
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Tachysphex yolo A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473035
Labops utahensis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473051
Ochlerotatus dorsalis A Mosquito Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473068
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Apion sordidum A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473100
Viola sororia Woolly Blue Violet Species Plant G5 49618
Bembix spinolae A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473116
Calladonus montanus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473132
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Chrysis coerulans A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473164
Ctenicera semivittata A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473180
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Emblethis vicarius A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473213
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Laccophilus decipiens A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473229
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Lordotus apicula A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473245
Omnaptopteryx occellea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473261
Ospriocerus abdominalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473277
Periscepsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Megarthroglossus divisus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473310
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Monopsyllus eumolpi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473327
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Neottiglossa tumidifrons A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473359
Apolysis acrostichalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473375
Berteroa incana Hoary False-alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 51741
Harpalus basilaris A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473391
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
CSV