Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Haplothrips verbasci A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475941
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Coelioxys edita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475448
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Lycaena cupreus Lustrous Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23994
Elaphrus clairvillei A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72299
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Rhyacophila vao A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74266
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Ceutorhynchus disturbans A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473155
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana New Mexico Lovegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 87810
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Hippodamia quinquesignata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23399
Elachista tuorella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473001
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Cerastium siculum Dry Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51338
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
CSV