Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
CSV