Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Kybos smaragdula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475990
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Muscina stabulans A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473336
Vicia tetrasperma Lentil Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 55588
Colymbetes exaratus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475501
Kybos aureoviridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73774
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Sitobion avenae English Grain Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476610
Euptoieta claudia Variegated Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30395
Nais bretscheri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473930
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Megachile wheeleri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476110
Physella lordi Twisted Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 27792
Anthrycia cineria A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473089
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Lycaena cupreus Lustrous Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23994
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Euxoa castanea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474497
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Dasymutilla coccineohirta A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476701
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Nomada edwardsii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475616
Ctenicera semivittata A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473180
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Bombus citrinus Lemon Cuckoo Bumblebee Species Invertebrate 70367
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Aphis salicariae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476791
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Eupteryx heydenii A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475770
Ecdyonurus criddlei A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26139
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Panurginus atriceps A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476547
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Ospriocerus abdominalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473277
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Ballana profusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475385
Osmia cobaltina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476044
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Tachysphex hopi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473026
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. micropetala Glandular Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 83146
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Allocosmoecus partitus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74108
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SH 60068
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Lygus lineolaris Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476637
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Caliroa cerasi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475552
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Mischocyttarus flavitarsis A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476163
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Boreocanthon simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473122
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Dikraneura shoshone A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475651
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Disonycha latiovittata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476733
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Osmia nifoata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476419
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28975
Emblethis vicarius A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473213
Arenaria kingii ssp. uintahensis King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
CSV