Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Pterocheilus pedicellatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476927
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Trupanea swezeyi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476677
Hoplopleura acanthopus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473407
Viola sororia Woolly Blue Violet Species Plant G5 49618
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Ceutorhynchus addunctus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473153
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Anthophora bomboides A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475089
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Petasites frigidus var. sagittatus arrowleaf sweet coltsfoot Species Plant 2054427
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Species Bird G5 SNA 17820
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Ladislavella idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Cottus confusus Shorthead Sculpin Species Fish G5 S5 15853
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Madiza glabra A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473250
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Anthidium placitum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475263
Crossocerus maculiclypeus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472999
Apantesis virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Petasites frigidus var. palmatus Sweet Coltsfoot Variety Plant G5T5 S1 90290
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Coccinella septempunctata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23983
Eutreta oregona A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476863
Limonius rufihumeralis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473846
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Vicia tetrasperma Lentil Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 55588
Crossidius hirtipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475518
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19256
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Aphis ornata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473095
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Agoseris glauca Pale False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45526
Neogale vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Erpetogomphus compositus White-belted Ringtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22426
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Protophormia terraenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Artemisaphis artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476800
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Formica coloradensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475878
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata Thirteen-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29360
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
CSV