Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Dolerus anticus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475668
Sweltsa coloradensis Colorado Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25644
Anas - Teal spp. Unclassified Teal Species Bird 93740
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Zaraea inflata A Hairy Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476744
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Allonychiurus flavescens A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474065
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Branta bernicla Brant Species Bird G5 SNA 18058
Vallonia excentrica Iroquois Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29059
Epimechus mimicus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473221
Aphis farinosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475205
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Dolerus nativus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476834
Tramea lacerata Black Saddlebags Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33096
Voria ruralis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473817
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Harpalus rufipalpis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475947
Lepidurus couesii Couse Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Melanips coxalis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473312
Coelioxys gilensis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475453
Planorbella binneyi Coarse Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNA 24009
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Anarta hamata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474163
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Protaphis middletonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476589
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Macrotylus intermedius A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476089
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Acmaegenius granicollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473066
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Pygmarrhopalites arcus A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Conocalama occidentalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476680
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Hoplopleura hesperomydis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473410
Lotus tenuis Slender Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 45569
Cinara curtihirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475594
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Chelinidae vittiger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473156
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Andrena hallii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475093
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Empoasca fabae Potato Leaf Hopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70095
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Nomia melanderi Alkali Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476249
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Empoasca nigra A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475728
Sympetrum illotum Cardinal Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25949
Gyraulus vermicularis Pacific Coast Gyraulus Species Invertebrate G4Q SNR 616994
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20286
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-Pewee Species Bird G5 S5B 18287
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Ashmeadiella difugita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475270
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Exema conspersa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476867
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Lasioglossum albohirtum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476012
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Nemognatha lutea A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473346
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Cyphon concinnus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475527
Hypercompe permaculata Many-spotted Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24321
CSV