Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Suaeda moquinii Shrubby Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58741
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 S1 58859
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Viola glabella Smooth Yellow Woodland Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59063
Lotus nevadensis Nevada Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 59179
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Frasera fastigiata Clustered Green-gentian Species Plant G4? SNR 59684
Minuartia rossii Ross' Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59811
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Epilobium canum Hummingbird-trumpet Species Plant G5 SNR 60021
Thlaspi montanum Mountain Pennycress Species Plant G5 SNR 60112
Thalictrum venulosum Veined Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 60266
Oreostemma alpigenum Anderson's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60405
Hutchinsia procumbens Prostrate Hymenolobus Species Plant G5 SNR 60502
Fritillaria affinis Ojai Fritillary Species Plant G5 SNR 60645
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Lloydia serotina Common Alpine-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61084
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Salix arctica Arctic Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 67955
Botrychium neolunaria North American Moonwort Species Plant GNR S1 1911604
Lycopodium x zeilleri Species Plant GNA SNA 78790
Carex x physocarpioides Species Plant GNA SNA 79195
Trimorpha lonchophylla var. lonchophylla Low-meadow Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 79570
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Echinochloa muricata var. microstachya Rough Barnyard Grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83081
Rosa woodsii var. ultramontana Woods' Rose Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83195
Juncus nevadensis var. columbianus Sierran Rush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83289
Astragalus miser var. decumbens Timber Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 83426
Panicum dichotomiflorum var. dichotomiflorum Spreading Panicgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83529
Packera pseudaurea var. pseudaurea Porter's Groundsel Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83627
Lepidium montanum var. jonesii Mountain Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5?T3T5 SNR 83701
Ericameria parryi var. parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83822
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Clematis columbiana var. columbiana Purple Virgin's-bower Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 84013
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Mimulus tilingii var. caespitosus Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84227
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84428
Achillea millefolium var. alpicola Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84518
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. fastigiatum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84588
Sisyrinchium idahoense var. idahoense Idaho Blue-eyed-grass Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84688
Sedum stenopetalum ssp. stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 84786
Lupinus caespitosus var. utahensis Stemless-dwarf Lupine Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84934
Sagittaria latifolia var. latifolia Broadleaf Arrowhead Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85008
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Erigeron bloomeri var. bloomeri Bloomer's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85108
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Lupinus saxosus var. saxosus Stony-ground Lupine Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85212
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Petrophyton caespitosum var. caespitosum Caespitose Rockmat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85471
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 85582
Ranunculus alismifolius var. davisii Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 85693
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Eriogonum pauciflorum var. pauciflorum Few-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85798
Symphyotrichum campestre var. campestre Western Meadow Aster Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85914
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Hedysarum boreale var. boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85989
Hackelia deflexa Northern Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 39330
Delphinium occidentale ssp. cucullatum Subspecies Plant SNR 86085
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Comarum palustre Marsh Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 39514
Potentilla diversifolia var. perdissecta Diverse-leaved Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86326
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii var. 2 Longleaf Aster Variety Plant G5T4T5Q SNR 86400
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Senecio crassulus Thick-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 39874
Senecio streptanthifolius var. streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Variety Plant G5T5?Q SNR 86599
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Circaea alpina ssp. alpina Small Enchanter's-nightshade Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86709
Carex haydeniana Hayden's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40170
Asclepias incarnata ssp. incarnata Purple Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86798
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Aquilegia caerulea var. ochroleuca Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86900
Cryptantha pterocarya Wingnut Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 40378
Physalis heterophylla var. heterophylla Clammy Ground-cherry Subspecies Plant SNR 86975
Eleocharis palustris Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 40484
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Asplenium trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40600
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87160
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. incompta White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87278
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Ericameria nauseosa var. leiosperma Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87394
Rubus nivalis Snow Dwarf Bramble Species Plant G4? SNR 40983
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87473
CSV