Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
CSV